SEC reporting owner

Ohsiek George F. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ohsiek George F.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002035900
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Chubb Ltd0000896159CBYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-112026-03-06CBS770Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02CBA1,024Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02CBA180Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02CBA1,605Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13CBS3,900Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12CBS1,240Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14CBS763Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03CBA1,269Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03CBA1,692Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-11CBS1,007Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.