Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Price Michael Craig SEC insider disclosures

Explore Price Michael Craig's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002035862
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-032026-08-31ALSNA38Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-31 and its public availability date is 2026-09-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DANA Inc0000026780DANYesNo
Allison Transmission Holdings Inc0001411207ALSNYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-032026-08-31ALSNA38Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29ALSNA42Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20ALSNA42Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25ALSNA5,302Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01ALSNA11,393Not reported
2025-12-032025-11-28DANA463Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS3,069Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS2,812Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS2,325Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS1,722Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS1,116Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS832Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS500Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS404Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS320Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS100Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25DANS100Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-29DANA514Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-30DANA619Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-21DANA724Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11DANA5,442Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11DANA28,130Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-29DANA297Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.