Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Hill City Holdings GP, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hill City Holdings GP, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002032495
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-09-132025-09-11SHENP1,803Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-09-11 and its public availability date is 2025-09-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO/VA/0000354963SHENNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-09-132025-09-11SHENP1,803Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10SHENP13,541Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09SHENP362Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08SHENP147Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05SHENP3,000Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04SHENP2,068Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-03SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02SHENP28,951Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-29SHENP12,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-28SHENP14,358Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27SHENP200Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-26SHENP7,053Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25SHENP1,500Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22SHENP4,000Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21SHENP9,059Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20SHENP15,433Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19SHENP10,560Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18SHENP20,047Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13SHENP1,473Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-11SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07SHENP25,104Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-06SHENP22,085Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-05SHENP26,117Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-04SHENP23,703Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01SHENP795Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01SHENP20,620Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01SHENP8,585Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31SHENP22,847Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-30SHENP17,303Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-29SHENP19,852Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28SHENP11,934Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25SHENP10,264Not reported
2025-07-262025-07-24SHENP8,980Not reported
2025-07-262025-07-23SHENP15,801Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-22SHENP17,583Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-21SHENP16,467Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18SHENP20,004Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17SHENP30,000Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-16SHENP22,402Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15SHENP28,952Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14SHENP21,137Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11SHENP8,000Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-10SHENP16,943Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09SHENP17,687Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-08SHENP28,700Not reported
2025-07-102025-07-07SHENP15,314Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13SHENP6,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12SHENP11,100Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.