SEC reporting owner

Pelish Henry E. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Pelish Henry E.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002029477
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Pelish Henry E.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-16
Trade date
2026-07-15
Issuer ticker
NUVL
Code
A
Shares
14,350
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-305062
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Nuvalent, Inc.0001861560NUVLYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-162026-07-15NUVLA14,350Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-09NUVLS2,111Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-09NUVLS900Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-09NUVLS2,193Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13NUVLS1,703Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13NUVLS2,597Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13NUVLS804Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12NUVLS306Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12NUVLS5,505Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12NUVLS24,189Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-07NUVLA17,500Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-06NUVLS189Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-06NUVLS1,369Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-06NUVLS1,106Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05NUVLS186Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05NUVLS1,137Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05NUVLS660Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05NUVLS513Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-07NUVLA17,500Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-15NUVLS14,205Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-14NUVLS400Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-14NUVLS866Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-14NUVLS1,167Not reported
2025-10-162025-10-13NUVLS7,637Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-10NUVLS3,725Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07NUVLS5,500Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-10NUVLS240Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-10NUVLS5,260Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09NUVLS200Not reported
2025-07-122025-07-09NUVLS1,945Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-27NUVLS2,170Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25NUVLS8,630Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06NUVLS200Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06NUVLS1,343Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06NUVLS428Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06NUVLS712Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06NUVLA18,750Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-06NUVLA37,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.