Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Choudhury Mahesh SEC insider disclosures

Explore Choudhury Mahesh's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002028701
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-09-17CNTMP100Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-10-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 20 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ConnectM Technology Solutions, Inc.0001895249CNTMYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 28 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-09-17CNTMP100Not reported
2026-10-072026-09-16CNTMP382Not reported
2026-10-072026-09-02CNTMP201Not reported
2026-07-142026-06-26CNTMP120Not reported
2026-07-142026-06-25CNTMP646Not reported
2026-07-142026-06-24CNTMP1,296Not reported
2026-07-142026-06-23CNTMP1,310Not reported
2026-07-142026-06-22CNTMP250Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18CNTMP600Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-15CNTMP537Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-10CNTMP50Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-09CNTMP500Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-08CNTMP950Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18CNTMP600Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-15CNTMP537Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-10CNTMP50Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-09CNTMP500Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-08CNTMP950Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-03CNTMP2,246Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-03CNTMP2,421Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-03CNTMP1,040Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-02CNTMP4,635Not reported
2025-12-122025-11-28CNTMP65,001Not reported
2025-12-122025-10-20CNTMA50,000Not reported
2025-12-122025-06-23CNTMA400,000Not reported
2024-12-242024-12-20CNTMP27,800$30,218
2024-12-242024-12-19CNTMP4,300$4,513
2024-12-242024-12-18CNTMP6,900$5,682

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.