SEC reporting owner

Fahmy Sameh SEC insider disclosures

Explore Fahmy Sameh's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002024599
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP0000702165NSCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-252026-08-20NSCA7.09Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20NSCA7.79Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20NSCA7.74Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30NSCA622Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20NSCA5.7Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-05NSCP1,650Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20NSCA5.54Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20NSCA6.48Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20NSCA6.34Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30NSCA700Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-12NSCP350Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-20NSCA2.4Not reported
2024-10-262024-10-24NSCP1,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.