Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Lovett Scott R. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Lovett Scott R.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002024441
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17FSLYS5,690Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Fastly, Inc.0001517413FSLYYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17FSLYS5,690Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17FSLYS34,325Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17FSLYS1,800Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16FSLYS34,820Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31FSLYS19,624Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18FSLYS14,936Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17FSLYS41,716Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16FSLYS34,919Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29FSLYS19,622Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18FSLYS14,843Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18FSLYS15,800Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18FSLYS11,782Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18FSLYS7,691Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-18FSLYS6,409Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17FSLYS34,953Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04FSLYS73,715Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04FSLYA135,869Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28FSLYA376,110Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28FSLYA37,610Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28FSLYA109,075Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18FSLYS6,573Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-17FSLYS42,118Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-16FSLYS34,517Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-18FSLYS9,779Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-17FSLYS42,172Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16FSLYS34,462Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15FSLYS178,931Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-03FSLYS619Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18FSLYS9,076Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-10FSLYA66,666Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-17FSLYS127,608Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16FSLYS4,745Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-26FSLYA193,340Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.