Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Chitoori Satish SEC insider disclosures

Explore Chitoori Satish's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002023038
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-16BES2,870Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-16 and its public availability date is 2026-09-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Bloom Energy Corp0001664703BEYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-16BES2,870Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14BES2,053Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16BES2,837Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14BES2,111Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14BES20,000Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16BES15,922Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16BES3,042Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-15BEA5,903Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25BEA15,409Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17BES1,521Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-16BES431Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-14BES2,085Not reported
2025-09-192025-09-16BES400Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-14BES2,128Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BES20,000Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16BES413Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-13BEA78,288Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-14BES2,038Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17BES1,020Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14BES7,868Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16BES1,042Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.