SEC reporting owner

Averill Madison Master Fund, Ltd. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Averill Madison Master Fund, Ltd.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002021243
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Averill Madison Master Fund, Ltd.: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-22
Trade date
2026-08-19
Issuer ticker
MANE
Code
S
Shares
59,399
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000899140-26-000947
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Benitec Biopharma Inc.0001808898BNTCNoYes
Veradermics, Inc0001827635MANENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-19MANES59,399Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19MANES690,601Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01MANEA151,000Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01MANEA149,000Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06MANEP19,338Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06MANEP11,183Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-05MANEP16,563Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-05MANEP17,835Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-05MANEP38,771Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-05MANEP19,199Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-05MANEP3,832Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP3,178Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP4,453Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP9,168Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP2,519Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP1,835Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP1,720Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP18,489Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP25,908Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP53,344Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP14,659Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP10,676Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-04MANEP10,004Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-29BNTCP11,587Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-29BNTCP65,800Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26BNTCP2,516Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26BNTCP14,320Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23BNTCP7,400Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23BNTCP42,600Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-22BNTCP2,892Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-22BNTCP16,650Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19BNTCP2,434Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19BNTCP13,950Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18BNTCP1,515Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18BNTCP8,700Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07BNTCP751,111Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07BNTCP730,370Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31BNTCP670Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31BNTCP5,057Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31BNTCP1,267Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31BNTCP9,503Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26BNTCP106,200Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26BNTCP793,800Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-24BNTCP2,288Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-24BNTCP17,730Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-23BNTCP3,142Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-23BNTCP24,360Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-03BNTCP4,810Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-03BNTCP37,190Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-20BNTCP3,076Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.