SEC reporting owner

Chakravarthy Arvind SEC insider disclosures

Explore Chakravarthy Arvind's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002015855
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Roblox Corp0001315098RBLXYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-252026-02-20RBLXS1,319Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20RBLXS12,439Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20RBLXS7,655Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11RBLXS40,646Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-11RBLXS19,918Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10RBLXS3,021Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10RBLXS32,310Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20RBLXS2,516Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20RBLXS4,912Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20RBLXS6,012Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20RBLXS3,598Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20RBLXS3,874Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20RBLXS7,811Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20RBLXS7,801Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20RBLXS4,270Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20RBLXS670Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20RBLXS1,877Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20RBLXS18,717Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07RBLXA79,354Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07RBLXA85,458Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27RBLXS982Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25RBLXS2,685Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25RBLXS16,071Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-21RBLXS6,324Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20RBLXS100Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20RBLXS15,362Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-26RBLXS300Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-26RBLXS13,969Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-20RBLXS3,005Not reported
2024-11-232024-11-20RBLXS14,815Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.