SEC reporting owner

DING Jerry SEC insider disclosures

Explore DING Jerry's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002014042
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Yum China Holdings, Inc.0001673358YUMCYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-222026-09-17YUMCA49Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-17YUMCA25Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-17YUMCA11Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-17YUMCA2Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17YUMCA46Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17YUMCA23Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17YUMCA10Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17YUMCA8Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17YUMCA2Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25YUMCA39Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25YUMCA20Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25YUMCA8Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25YUMCA7Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25YUMCA2Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06YUMCA6,903Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05YUMCS3,000Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23YUMCA26Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23YUMCA15Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23YUMCA6Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23YUMCA3Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23YUMCA1Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23YUMCA29Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23YUMCA17Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23YUMCA7Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23YUMCA4Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-23YUMCA2Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18YUMCA29Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18YUMCA16Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18YUMCA14Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18YUMCA4Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18YUMCA1Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27YUMCA23Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27YUMCA13Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27YUMCA11Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27YUMCA3Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27YUMCA1Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10YUMCA5,201Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17YUMCA14Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17YUMCA8Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17YUMCA3Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17YUMCA2Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08YUMCS1,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.