SEC reporting owner

Elwell Elizabeth A. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Elwell Elizabeth A.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002011933
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Elwell Elizabeth A.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-03-10
Trade date
2026-03-06
Issuer ticker
TT
Code
S
Shares
635
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-016006
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Trane Technologies plc0001466258TTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-102026-03-06TTS635Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04TTA888Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10TTS137Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06TTS46Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03TTA230Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03TTA859Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30TTS600Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01TTS401Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03TTA718Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04TTA211Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04TTA765Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.