SEC reporting owner

Miller Brian Edward SEC insider disclosures

Explore Miller Brian Edward's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002010301
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC0001035267ISRGYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-11-132025-11-10ISRGS2,202Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10ISRGS1,298Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12ISRGS2,450Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12ISRGS1,550Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11ISRGS6,624Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11ISRGS442Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11ISRGS1,834Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27ISRGA5,638Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-26ISRGA2,746Not reported
2024-10-242024-10-22ISRGS2,553Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.