Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Brosius Mark SEC insider disclosures

Explore Brosius Mark's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002010300
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-11ISRGS25Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-11 and its public availability date is 2026-09-11. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC0001035267ISRG, ISGRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-11ISRGS25Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10ISRGS23Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-09ISRGS23Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08ISRGS46Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-21ISRGS77Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20ISRGS77Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-19ISRGS77Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18ISRGS77Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17ISRGS77Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-31ISRGS28Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-30ISRGS28Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-29ISRGS28Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28ISRGS28Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27ISRGS28Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12ISRGS25Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11ISRGS23Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-10ISRGS23Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09ISRGS23Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08ISRGS23Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-22ISRGS18Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21ISRGS18Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-20ISRGS18Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19ISRGS18Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18ISRGS18Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09ISRGS645Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06ISRGS648Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-05ISRGS648Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04ISRGS2,362Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03ISRGS648Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26ISRGA4,928Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26ISRGA2,793Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28ISRGA5,585Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28ISRGA2,702Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15ISRGS464Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-12ISRGS312Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-15ISRGS464Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12ISRGS4,500Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-06ISRGS216Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05ISRGS215Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-04ISRGS215Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-03ISRGS215Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02ISRGS215Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-16ISRGS20Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15ISRGS22Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-14ISRGS22Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13ISRGS22Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12ISRGS22Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-07ISRGS489Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-06ISRGS492Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05ISRGS492Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.