SEC reporting owner

Workers United SEC insider disclosures

Explore Workers United's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002008869
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Amalgamated Financial Corp.0001823608AMALNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-152026-09-14AMALS95,872Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11AMALS154,128Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-11AMALS80,000Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14AMALS50,000Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14AMALS82,412Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09AMALS79,649Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-08AMALS13,018Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04AMALS22,982Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-08AMALS29,892Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-04AMALS45,801Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-03AMALS44,658Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-02AMALS44,244Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01AMALS15,000Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31AMALS73,535Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-05AMALS1,327Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-04AMALS44,983Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03AMALS18,000Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-20AMALS10,000Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-19AMALS47,607Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18AMALS20,000Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-15AMALS62,971Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-14AMALS52,690Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-13AMALS55,000Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12AMALS45,000Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11AMALS33,647Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-08AMALS31,844Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-07AMALS2,797Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-07AMALS11,203Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-06AMALS50,000Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-06AMALS26,584Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-06AMALS98,416Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-05AMALS47,253Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-04AMALS55,000Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-04AMALS8,004Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01AMALS25,000Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31AMALS21,204Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31AMALS20,055Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-30AMALS19,100Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-30AMALS9,308Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-30AMALS19,100Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-29AMALS8,067Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-29AMALS8,067Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-29AMALS8,067Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-28AMALS18,625Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-28AMALS18,625Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-28AMALS18,625Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.