SEC reporting owner

Simmons Donald E. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Simmons Donald E.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002007129
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Trane Technologies plc0001466258TTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-032026-07-01TTA826Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01TTA3,085Not reported
2026-05-022026-04-30TTS4,593Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06TTS3,762Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04TTA6,652Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12TTS7,663Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-10TTS822Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06TTS439Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03TTA2,010Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03TTA7,510Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-02TTS8,435Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-30TTS3,571Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05TTS3,373Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03TTA5,982Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11TTS819Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11TTS375Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04TTA1,903Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04TTA6,895Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.