SEC reporting owner

DAVIS JENNIFER JOY SEC insider disclosures

Explore DAVIS JENNIFER JOY's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002003773
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

LEGGETT & PLATT INC0000058492LEGYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-282026-08-26LEGA121,492Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-26LEGA121,486Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24LEGA22.33Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24LEGA162.61Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21LEGA115.8Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07LEGA113.27Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-24LEGA97.64Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15LEGA19.07Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15LEGA136.76Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-10LEGA99.61Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26LEGA93.38Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-12LEGA102.8Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29LEGA106.1Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15LEGA118.83Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01LEGA100.06Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-17LEGA90.58Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15LEGA18.25Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15LEGA127.09Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-02LEGA112.46Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20LEGA108.18Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06LEGA97.19Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LEGA5,492.95Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26LEGA30,809Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20LEGA86.67Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06LEGA80.15Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-23LEGA85.03Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15LEGA26.44Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15LEGA75.86Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-09LEGA83.93Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-31LEGA1,998.3Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26LEGA106.6Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26LEGA93.62Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12LEGA101.63Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12LEGA89.26Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26LEGA116.16Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26LEGA102.02Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14LEGA130.73Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14LEGA114.81Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31LEGA126.11Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31LEGA110.76Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17LEGA132.79Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17LEGA116.63Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15LEGA31.99Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15LEGA104.29Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-03LEGA130.73Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-03LEGA114.81Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19LEGA125.57Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19LEGA110.29Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05LEGA117.67Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05LEGA103.34Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.