SEC reporting owner

Uplinger Chad C SEC insider disclosures

Explore Uplinger Chad C's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0002001124
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Uplinger Chad C: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-06
Trade date
2026-10-02
Issuer ticker
ENS
Code
A
Shares
5.16
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001437749-26-032212
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

EnerSys0001289308ENSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-062026-10-02ENSA5.16Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02ENSA5.16Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02ENSA6.38Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02ENSA4.35Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02ENSA1.07Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14ENSA3,196Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14ENSA3,196Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02ENSA6.06Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02ENSA4.65Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02ENSA1.53Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-02ENSA1.15Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA8.56Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA6.58Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA2.16Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-27ENSA1.63Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA9.35Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA7.18Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA2.36Not reported
2025-12-312025-12-26ENSA1.78Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10ENSS4,859Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10ENSS1,843Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA12.33Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA9.47Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA3.11Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-26ENSA2.35Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ENSA5,230Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08ENSA14,480Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA14.82Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA5.47Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA5.52Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27ENSA1.95Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-30ENSP295Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28ENSA13.77Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28ENSA5.08Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28ENSA5.13Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28ENSA1.81Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27ENSA13.68Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27ENSA5.05Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27ENSA5.09Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27ENSA1.8Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.