SEC reporting owner

Qureshi Fawwad SEC insider disclosures

Explore Qureshi Fawwad's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001995789
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

TRUPANION, INC.0001371285TRUPYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-272026-08-26TRUPS6,111Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-27TRUPS170Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-27TRUPS6,007Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27TRUPS2,837Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25TRUPS4,645Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20TRUPA35,482Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26TRUPS6,202Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02TRUPS6,451Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-26TRUPS2,800Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29TRUPS2,534Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27TRUPS828Not reported
2025-03-042025-03-27TRUPS2,416Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27TRUPA41,980Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-26TRUPS1,373Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-29TRUPS9,867Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-26TRUPS622Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.