SEC reporting owner

Leite John SEC insider disclosures

Explore Leite John's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001991536
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

VERACYTE, INC.0001384101VCYTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-222026-09-21VCYTS4,015Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-04VCYTS13,975Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06VCYTA6,578Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06VCYTA36,181Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04VCYTS5,260Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26VCYTA47,149Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-04VCYTS1,278Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25VCYTS2,808Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01VCYTS2,539Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04VCYTS2,809Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07VCYTS5,011Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07VCYTS2,400Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06VCYTA36,240Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27VCYTS5,746Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27VCYTA11,006Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03VCYTS1,050Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.