SEC reporting owner

Whalen Amanda SEC insider disclosures

Explore Whalen Amanda's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001991131
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Klaviyo, Inc.0001835830KVYOYesNo
Taylor Morrison Home Corp0001562476TMHCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-192026-08-14KVYOS14,000Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16KVYOS14,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-18KVYOS14,000Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21TMHCA3,287Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14KVYOS14,000Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16KVYOS14,000Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15KVYOA227,272Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15KVYOA265,151Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12KVYOS5,077Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12KVYOS8,923Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13KVYOS4,719Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13KVYOS9,281Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15KVYOS6,174Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15KVYOS7,826Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18KVYOS460Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18KVYOS13,540Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-14KVYOS300Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-14KVYOS14,700Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-10KVYOS5,192Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-10KVYOS9,808Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-12KVYOS15,000Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-15KVYOS15,000Not reported
2025-07-152025-07-11KVYOS200Not reported
2025-07-152025-07-11KVYOS14,800Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-13KVYOS15,000Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-16KVYOS15,000Not reported
2025-04-122025-04-11KVYOS3,400Not reported
2025-04-122025-04-11KVYOS11,600Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17KVYOA208,116Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14KVYOS25Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14KVYOS14,975Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03KVYOS1,700Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03KVYOS3,516Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03KVYOS9,784Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-10KVYOS3,541Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-10KVYOS11,459Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-13KVYOS15,000Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-09KVYOS1,050Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-06KVYOS23,950Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-18KVYOS15,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.