Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Elliott Nicholas J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Elliott Nicholas J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001989445
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-012026-06-26CACCS120Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-26 and its public availability date is 2026-07-01. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP0000885550CACCYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-012026-06-26CACCS120Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26CACCS180Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26CACCS324Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26CACCS360Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26CACCS17Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26CACCS683Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26CACCS449Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26CACCS173Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25CACCS240Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25CACCS240Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25CACCS24Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25CACCS132Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25CACCS547Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24CACCS175Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24CACCS355Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24CACCS1,261Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24CACCS1,696Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-17CACCS2Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-17CACCS1Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16CACCS1Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16CACCS9Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16CACCS12Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16CACCS11Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16CACCS3Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15CACCS1Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15CACCS15Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09CACCS32Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08CACCS21Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01CACCS59Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29CACCS320Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29CACCS645Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29CACCS847Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29CACCS1,508Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS120Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS41Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS480Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS306Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS252Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS616Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS13Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS51Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS21Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS397Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS65Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS80Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS1,045Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09CACCA2,492Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-05CACCS350Not reported
2025-03-252025-03-20CACCS300Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-03CACCA18,373Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.