SEC reporting owner

ADVENT INTERNATIONAL GP, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore ADVENT INTERNATIONAL GP, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001984045
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

ADVENT INTERNATIONAL GP, LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-02
Trade date
2026-09-01
Issuer ticker
NCSM
Code
S
Shares
1,478,426
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001140361-26-035360
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.0001789940FWRGNoNo
ATI Physical Therapy, Inc.0001815849ATIPNoNo
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.0001818201CCCS, CCCNoYes
Sovos Brands, Inc.0001856608SOVONoYes
OLAPLEX HOLDINGS, INC.0001868726OLPXNoYes
Definitive Healthcare Corp.0001861795DHNoYes
NIQ Global Intelligence plc0002054696NIQNoYes
Intuitive Machines, Inc.0001844452LUNRNoNo
INNIO N.V.0002109150INIONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-022026-09-01NCSMS1,478,426Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28LUNRS11,495,514Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05INIOS103,500,000Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07CCCS9,084,247Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07CCCS866,345Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07CCCS27,391,934Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08FWRGS4,400,000Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08FWRGS5,000,000Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07CCCSS7,298,044Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07CCCSS695,999Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07CCCSS22,005,957Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03FWRGS4,500,000Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20CCCSS7,298,044Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20CCCSS695,999Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20CCCSS22,005,957Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03CCCSS10,217,254Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03CCCSS974,378Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03CCCSS30,808,368Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13FWRGS8,000,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.