SEC reporting owner

SNYMAN BAREND SEC insider disclosures

Explore SNYMAN BAREND's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001984033
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ASTEC INDUSTRIES INC0000792987ASTEYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-032026-03-31ASTEA29Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27ASTEA1,477Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27ASTEA1,071Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20ASTEA3,656Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26ASTEA39Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-11ASTES2,498Not reported
2025-09-042025-08-29ASTEA41Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30ASTEA48Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-31ASTEA54Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20ASTEA5,433Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-27ASTEA42Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.