SEC reporting owner

Allison Jonathan SEC insider disclosures

Explore Allison Jonathan's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001977858
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Root, Inc.0001788882ROOTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-192026-05-15ROOTS1,606Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12ROOTS1,706Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-07ROOTS1,706Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-02ROOTS4,112Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-20ROOTS3,990Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17ROOTS3,990Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12ROOTS3,900Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10ROOTS3,900Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05ROOTS3,900Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ROOTS3,900Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18ROOTA3,812Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18ROOTA55,116Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16ROOTS2,500Not reported
2024-11-212024-11-19ROOTS4,000Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-07ROOTS5,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.