SEC reporting owner

Bastek William D SEC insider disclosures

Explore Bastek William D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001970134
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

HOME DEPOT, INC.0000354950HDYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-222026-08-20HDA1,494Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-25HDA3,518Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-25HDA9,199Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26HDA1,126Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-31HDA109.09Not reported
2025-09-162025-09-12HDS2,303Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22HDS3,783Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-26HDA3,106Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-26HDA8,118Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27HDA302Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-27HDA211Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31HDA77.95Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-22HDS2,969Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.