SEC reporting owner

Dunne Jeffrey R SEC insider disclosures

Explore Dunne Jeffrey R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001968428
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.0001505732BWFGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-092026-09-08BWFGP261Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05BWFGP315Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06BWFGP357Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-09BWFGA1,455Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05BWFGP363Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-04BWFGP407Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06BWFGP501Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12BWFGP85Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-06BWFGP441Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-07BWFGA1,800Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09BWFGP204Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-06BWFGP199Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25BWFGP29Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.