SEC reporting owner

Phillips Scott A. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Phillips Scott A.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001968192
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Phillips Scott A.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-05
Trade date
2026-07-31
Issuer ticker
BUSE
Code
A
Shares
75
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001968192-26-000013
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/0000314489BUSEYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-052026-07-31BUSEA75Not reported
2026-08-052026-05-01BUSEA60.52Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-04BUSEP5,000Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01BUSEA86Not reported
2026-05-062026-03-31BUSEA1,046.03Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01BUSEA3,925Not reported
2026-03-312026-01-30BUSEA53.06Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02BUSEA1,000Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30BUSEA85Not reported
2026-02-042025-10-31BUSEA55.97Not reported
2025-11-052025-10-31BUSEP1,350Not reported
2025-11-052025-10-31BUSEA96Not reported
2025-08-222025-07-28BUSEA53.38Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19BUSEP1,000Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25BUSEA90Not reported
2025-07-102025-06-30BUSEA212.5Not reported
2025-07-102025-04-25BUSEA56.21Not reported
2025-04-302025-03-31BUSEA884.98Not reported
2025-04-302025-01-24BUSEA38.98Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25BUSEA123Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26BUSEA3,385Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01BUSEA1,016Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BUSEA58Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BUSEA48Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BUSEA364Not reported
2025-02-052024-12-31BUSEA180.04Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-28BUSEP34.72Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-28BUSEP6.77Not reported
2024-10-292024-10-25BUSEA56Not reported
2024-10-292024-09-30BUSEP321.32Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.