Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001963529
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-102026-09-09LUNRS1,698Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-09 and its public availability date is 2026-09-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Intuitive Machines, Inc.0001844452LUNRYesYes
Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. III0002012318IPCXNoYes
X-Energy, Inc.0002088896XENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-102026-09-09LUNRS1,698Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08LUNRS1,501Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08LUNRS93,105Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24LUNRS2,137Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24LUNRS139,772Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10LUNRS18,664Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-10LUNRS248,784Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27LUNRS47,303Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13LUNRS110,976Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29LUNRS47,010Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29LUNRS94,899Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15LUNRS766Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15LUNRS19,334Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15LUNRS121,809Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04LUNRA7,434Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01LUNRS1,000Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01LUNRS3,007Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01LUNRS7,193Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01LUNRS8,301Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01LUNRS37,997Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01LUNRS84,411Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18LUNRS7,151Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18LUNRS7,051Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18LUNRS7,889Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18LUNRS13,371Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18LUNRS34,459Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18LUNRS71,988Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04LUNRS49,170Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04LUNRS92,739Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-28XEA6,522Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20LUNRS8,899Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20LUNRS47,869Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20LUNRS85,141Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-06LUNRS38,964Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-06LUNRS102,945Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24LUNRS30,109Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24LUNRS51,099Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24LUNRS135,021Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24LUNRS67,589Not reported
2025-07-312025-07-28LUNRS40,254Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17LUNRS40,254Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11LUNRS80,508Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06LUNRS40,254Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05LUNRA22,978Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19LUNRS40,254Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13LUNRS161,016Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30LUNRS176,646Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30LUNRS201,327Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16LUNRS148,767Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16LUNRS229,206Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.