Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Wu Lei SEC insider disclosures

Explore Wu Lei's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001962329
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-102026-04-07GCTA90,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-07 and its public availability date is 2026-04-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GigaCloud Technology Inc0001857816GCTYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-102026-04-07GCTA90,000Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-20GCTS4,352Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-20GCTS25,648Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-20GCTS2,481Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-19GCTS10,756Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-19GCTS16,763Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-18GCTS4,573Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-18GCTS25,427Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17GCTS3,535Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17GCTS9,185Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17GCTS17,280Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16GCTS490Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16GCTS29,510Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13GCTS7,754Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13GCTS22,246Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12GCTS26,902Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12GCTS3,098Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-11GCTS8,303Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-11GCTS21,697Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-10GCTS710Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-10GCTS11,230Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-10GCTS18,060Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09GCTS2,505Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09GCTS7,361Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09GCTS15,693Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09GCTS4,441Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06GCTS100Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06GCTS29,900Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-05GCTS2,937Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-05GCTS27,063Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04GCTS1,600Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04GCTS29,310Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04GCTS9,090Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03GCTS8,283Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03GCTS15,906Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03GCTS33,901Not reported
2026-03-032026-03-02GCTS12,480Not reported
2026-03-032026-03-02GCTS17,520Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27GCTS500Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27GCTS12,607Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27GCTS5,415Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27GCTS21,235Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27GCTS20,243Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26GCTS13,143Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26GCTS21,934Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26GCTS19,358Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26GCTS4,749Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26GCTS7,137Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26GCTS3,679Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-22GCTS4,048Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.