SEC reporting owner

Marin Kendall Leo SEC insider disclosures

Explore Marin Kendall Leo's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001954945
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Pineapple Financial Inc.0001938109PAPLYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-07-192025-07-16PAPLA20,000Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-16PAPLA12,638Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-16PAPLP425Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-16PAPLP150Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-16PAPLP600Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15PAPLP68,000Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15PAPLP1,000Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15PAPLP12,000Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14PAPLP3,000Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14PAPLP4,000Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-11PAPLP1,000Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-10PAPLP1,000Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-10PAPLP2,000Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-10PAPLP2,100Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08PAPLP2,000Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08PAPLP3,000Not reported
2025-07-092025-07-07PAPLP6,000Not reported
2025-07-092025-07-03PAPLP2,000Not reported
2025-07-092025-07-03PAPLP1,000Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-02PAPLP14,000Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01PAPLP4,000Not reported
2025-07-042025-06-30PAPLP18,000Not reported
2025-07-042025-06-27PAPLP19,500Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26PAPLP2,000Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26PAPLP2,700Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26PAPLP15,000Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26PAPLP1,500Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26PAPLP38,000Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25PAPLP1,500Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25PAPLP32,000Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25PAPLP46,100Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-24PAPLP725Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-23PAPLP2,000Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-23PAPLP3,750Not reported
2025-06-262025-06-23PAPLP3,000Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16PAPLP1,999Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-09PAPLP10,000Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06PAPLP3,584Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04PAPLP1,100Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04PAPLP200Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04PAPLP101,191Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04PAPLP1,300Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04PAPLP9,140Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-03PAPLP10,200Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-30PAPLP40,634Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29PAPLP15,595Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-27PAPLP30,843Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22PAPLP1,451Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21PAPLP2,000Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21PAPLP178,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.