SEC reporting owner

Schwab-Pomerantz Carolyn SEC insider disclosures

Explore Schwab-Pomerantz Carolyn's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001950787
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SCHWAB CHARLES CORP0000316709SCHWNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-282026-08-26SCHWS9,175Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-05SCHWS18,561Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-04SCHWS22,640Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28SCHWS22,650Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26SCHWA1,602Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26SCHWA3,977Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-05SCHWS9,910Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22SCHWS4,765Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22SCHWS9,525Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22SCHWS9,525Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22SCHWS19,050Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-02SCHWS9,600Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-02SCHWS14,400Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-04SCHWS9,600Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-04SCHWS14,400Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-25SCHWS13,542Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07SCHWS200Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07SCHWS9,400Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07SCHWS400Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07SCHWS14,000Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-03SCHWS9,600Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-03SCHWS14,400Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05SCHWS9,600Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05SCHWS14,400Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27SCHWA1,462Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27SCHWA3,646Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16SCHWS7,215Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16SCHWS10,795Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01SCHWS9,600Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01SCHWS14,400Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-22SCHWS6,897Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03SCHWS1,250Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03SCHWS8,350Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03SCHWS2,147Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03SCHWS12,253Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06SCHWS9,600Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06SCHWS14,400Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-06SCHWS9,600Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-06SCHWS14,400Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02SCHWS9,600Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02SCHWS14,400Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16SCHWS3,600Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16SCHWS5,400Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15SCHWS3,600Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15SCHWS5,400Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-17SCHWS3,600Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-17SCHWS20,800Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-17SCHWS5,400Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.