Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LIU GENE SEC insider disclosures

Explore LIU GENE's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001946411
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-012026-08-28TEAMS939Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-28 and its public availability date is 2026-09-01. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Atlassian Corp0001650372TEAMYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-012026-08-28TEAMS939Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19TEAMS1,125Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14TEAMS25Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14TEAMS125Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14TEAMS157Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14TEAMS492Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14TEAMS3Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14TEAMS13Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13TEAMS737Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19TEAMS4Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19TEAMS2Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19TEAMS5Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19TEAMS42Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19TEAMS3Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19TEAMS7Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19TEAMS1Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19TEAMS3Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14TEAMS129Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14TEAMS39Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14TEAMS218Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14TEAMS406Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14TEAMS11Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19TEAMS2Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19TEAMS28Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19TEAMS8Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19TEAMS28Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17TEAMS20Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17TEAMS482Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17TEAMS337Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17TEAMS4Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17TEAMS22Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17TEAMS14Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-17TEAMS29Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-20TEAMA3,257Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19TEAMS42Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19TEAMS35Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19TEAMS8Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-19TEAMS7Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14TEAMS42Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14TEAMS24Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14TEAMS166Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14TEAMS193Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14TEAMS534Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14TEAMS85Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-20TEAMA8,780Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19TEAMS13Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19TEAMS10Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19TEAMS5Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19TEAMS95Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19TEAMS45Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.