Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Howie Jeffrey SEC insider disclosures

Explore Howie Jeffrey's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001946355
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS252Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-16 and its public availability date is 2026-09-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WILLIAMS SONOMA INC0000719955WSMYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS252Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS186Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS635Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS420Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS362Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS202Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS403Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS585Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08WSMS32Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08WSMS24Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08WSMS116Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08WSMS50Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08WSMS191Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08WSMS666Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08WSMS340Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-26WSMS1,106Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-26WSMS3,800Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-26WSMS4,114Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-26WSMS21,915Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-26WSMS1,749Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25WSMA10,077Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20WSMA54,547Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18WSMS1,139Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18WSMS1,558Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18WSMS134Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18WSMS322Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WSMS325Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WSMS282Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WSMS1,634Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WSMS739Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WSMS251Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WSMS327Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WSMS144Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WSMS250Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WSMS48Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02WSMS24Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02WSMS256Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02WSMS1,744Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02WSMS966Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02WSMS678Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02WSMS332Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01WSMS661Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01WSMS1,102Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01WSMS2,237Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-22WSMS108Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-22WSMS125Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-22WSMS467Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-22WSMS215Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-04WSMA12,602Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-27WSMS1,257Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.