Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Raymond Christie SEC insider disclosures

Explore Raymond Christie's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001942745
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-052026-08-03KSSS15,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-03 and its public availability date is 2026-08-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

KOHLS Corp0000885639KSSYesNo
ALLIANT ENERGY CORP0000352541LNTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-052026-08-03KSSS15,000Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10LNTA998.04Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24KSSA84Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15KSSA2,240Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-10LNTA1,043.09Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01KSSA386Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01KSSA202Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-31KSSA703Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30KSSA49,180Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-28KSSA341Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-27KSSA1,418Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-25KSSA650Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-19KSSA20,799Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-09LNTA1,172.72Not reported
2025-10-152025-10-10LNTA1,088.56Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-24KSSA129Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15KSSA3,682Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-22KSSS10,000Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-22KSSS16,500Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11LNTA1,188Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25KSSA190Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-15KSSA1,763Not reported
2025-04-162025-04-11LNTA1,217.2Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-02KSSA224Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-02KSSA65Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31KSSA73,350Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-31KSSA320Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28KSSA282Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27KSSA1,098Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-25KSSA415Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10LNTA1,301.62Not reported
2024-12-282024-12-24KSSA521Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-11LNTA645.22Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.