SEC reporting owner

Hwang Tim SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hwang Tim's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001937743
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.0001823466NOTEYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-052026-02-02NOTES1,008Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02NOTES3,082Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NOTES423Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NOTES1,293Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-02NOTES1,377Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-02NOTES4,213Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06NOTES1,896Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06NOTES5,799Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01NOTES1,175Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01NOTES3,591Not reported
2025-10-042025-09-03NOTES1,438Not reported
2025-10-042025-09-03NOTES4,347Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01NOTES13,929Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01NOTES42,226Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01NOTES9,249Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01NOTES27,952Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02NOTES10,103Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02NOTES30,895Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28NOTEA280,854Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07NOTES9,515Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01NOTES29,105Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03NOTES34,120Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03NOTES20,307Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03NOTES30,830Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21NOTEA470,000Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03NOTES25,000Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03NOTES31,795Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02NOTES25,000Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02NOTES34,149Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02NOTES25,000Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02NOTES47,439Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-25NOTES100Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01NOTES46,255Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.