Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

McCartney Kathleen Ann SEC insider disclosures

Explore McCartney Kathleen Ann's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001934340
Issuers
25
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-07-102025-07-07PDXP4,032Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-07-07 and its public availability date is 2025-07-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 25 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PIMCO California Flexible Municipal Income Fund0001911795CAFLXNoYes
PIMCO Flexible Emerging Markets Income Fund0001851077EMFLXNoYes
PIMCO Access Income Fund0001886878PAXSNoYes
PIMCO Dynamic Income Strategy Fund0001756908NRGX, PDXNoYes
PIMCO Dynamic Income Opportunities Fund0001798618PDONoYes
PIMCO Flexible Municipal Income Fund0001723701PMFLX, PMFAXNoYes
PIMCO Flexible Credit Income Fund0001688554PFLEXNoYes
PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND, INC0000916183RCSNoYes
PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001181505PYNNoYes
PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II0001170311PNINoYes
PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001140410PNFNoYes
PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001181506PMXNoYes
PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001140392PMFNoYes
PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II0001170299PMLNoYes
PIMCO HIGH INCOME FUND0001219360PHKNoYes
PIMCO Global StocksPLUS & Income Fund0001318025PGPNoYes
PIMCO Income Strategy Fund II0001296250PFNNoYes
PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FUND0001244183PFLNoYes
PIMCO Dynamic Income Fund0001510599PDINoYes
PIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND0001190935PTYNoYes
PIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME STRATEGY FUND0001160990PCNNoYes
PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001181504PZCNoYes
PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II0001170300PCKNoYes
PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001140411PCQNoYes
PCM FUND, INC.0000908187PCMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-07-102025-07-07PDXP4,032Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.