Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Marks Howard Edward SEC insider disclosures

Explore Marks Howard Edward's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001934257
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-302026-04-27STGCS47Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-27 and its public availability date is 2026-04-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

STARTENGINE CROWDFUNDING, INC.0001661779STGCYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 46 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-302026-04-27STGCS47Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-27STGCS363Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-27STGCS492Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-27STGCS3,827Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12STGCS2,572Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12STGCS17,935Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12STGCS27,108Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12STGCS189,035Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27STGCA750,000Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31STGCS764Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31STGCS6,077Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31STGCS8,050Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31STGCS64,040Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07STGCS727Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07STGCS4,949Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07STGCS7,660Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07STGCS52,151Not reported
2025-07-312025-07-28STGCS1,246Not reported
2025-07-312025-07-28STGCS8,461Not reported
2025-07-312025-07-28STGCS11,938Not reported
2025-07-312025-07-28STGCS81,071Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30STGCS2,735Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30STGCS19,207Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30STGCS26,213Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30STGCS184,043Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13STGCA750,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27STGCS1,329Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27STGCS9,834Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27STGCS12,736Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27STGCS94,230Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28STGCS564Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28STGCS4,422Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28STGCS5,407Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28STGCS42,367Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10STGCS733Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10STGCS5,363Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10STGCS7,028Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10STGCS51,385Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30STGCS603Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30STGCS3,928Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30STGCS5,785Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30STGCS37,644Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02STGCS1,151Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02STGCS6,911Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02STGCS11,027Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02STGCS66,215Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.