Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Miller Lee SEC insider disclosures

Explore Miller Lee's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001934150
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-302026-04-27STGCS197Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-27 and its public availability date is 2026-04-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

STARTENGINE CROWDFUNDING, INC.0001661779STGCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 22 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-302026-04-27STGCS197Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-27STGCS1,521Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12STGCS10,772Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12STGCS75,114Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31STGCS3,198Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31STGCS25,446Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07STGCS3,043Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07STGCS20,722Not reported
2025-07-312025-07-28STGCS5,028Not reported
2025-07-312025-07-28STGCS34,150Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30STGCS11,042Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30STGCS77,527Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27STGCS5,365Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27STGCS39,694Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28STGCS2,278Not reported
2025-04-022025-03-28STGCS17,850Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10STGCS2,960Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10STGCS21,647Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30STGCS2,435Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30STGCS15,856Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02STGCS4,646Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02STGCS27,895Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.