SEC reporting owner

Burkhart Erin SEC insider disclosures

Explore Burkhart Erin's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001927648
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC0001048477BMRNYesNo
GILEAD SCIENCES, INC.0000882095GILDYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-132026-03-10GILDA5,455Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10GILDA2,355Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-22GILDA8,890Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-20BMRNS1,786Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-19BMRNS1,295Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17BMRNA5,970Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17BMRNA9,230Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24BMRNS1,344Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.