SEC reporting owner

Trpik Joseph R JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore Trpik Joseph R JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001926657
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

EXELON CORP0001109357EXCYesNo
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/0000784977PORYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-092026-05-06PORS100Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06PORS7,400Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13PORA112Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13PORA227Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13PORA233Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13PORA13,293Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13PORA6,309Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01PORS2,603Not reported
2025-08-052025-07-31PORA719Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18PORS1,375Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14PORA108Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-14PORA134Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-12PORA7,010Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.