SEC reporting owner

Spencer Gerald Alfred SEC insider disclosures

Explore Spencer Gerald Alfred's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001925859
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP0001158463JBLUYesNo
NRG ENERGY, INC.0001013871NRGYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-092026-09-08NRGS1,580Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03NRGA14Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01NRGA13Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02NRGA13Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NRGA1,072Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NRGA2,177Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03NRGA14Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01NRGA14Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01NRGA21Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03NRGA24Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02NRGA2,001Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02NRGA3,151Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01NRGA25Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.