Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Ling Hai SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ling Hai's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001923565
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03MAA2,657Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-03 and its public availability date is 2026-08-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Mastercard Inc0001141391MAYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 31 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03MAA2,657Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01MAA7,257Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01MAA2,350Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01MAA7,293Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24MAS4,485Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS40Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS80Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS41Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS120Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS40Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS120Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS160Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS82Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS240Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS200Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS454Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS512Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS440Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS120Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS80Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS80Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS52Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS294Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS120Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS610Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS360Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23MAS241Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22MAS4,485Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01MAA3,984Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01MAA1,998Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01MAA5,911Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.