Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Vacheron Terry SEC insider disclosures

Explore Vacheron Terry's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001918146
Issuers
19
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-042026-02-28IVZA2,264Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-02-28 and its public availability date is 2026-03-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 19 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Invesco Ltd.0000914208IVZYesNo
Invesco Quality Municipal Income Trust0000885125IQIYesNo
Invesco Value Municipal Income Trust0000885601IIMYesNo
Invesco Advantage Municipal Income Trust II0000908993VKIYesNo
Invesco Municipal Opportunity Trust0000884152VMOYesNo
Invesco Municipal Trust0000877463VKQYesNo
Invesco Trust for Investment Grade Municipals0000880892VGMYesNo
Invesco Trust for Investment Grade New York Municipals0000883265VTNYesNo
Invesco Pennsylvania Value Municipal Income Trust0000895528VPVYesNo
Invesco Municipal Income Opportunities Trust0000835333OIAYesNo
Invesco California Value Municipal Income Trust0000895531VCVYesNo
Invesco Bond Fund0000005094VBFYesNo
Invesco High Income Trust II0000846671VLTYesNo
Invesco Senior Income Trust0001059386VVRYesNo
INVESCO HIGH INCOME 2023 TARGET TERM FUND0001682811IHITYesNo
Invesco High Income 2024 Target Term Fund0001698508IHTAYesNo
Invesco Senior Loan Fund0000853180VSLAXYesNo
Invesco Dynamic Credit Opportunity Fund0001860151VCRTXYesNo
Invesco Private Asset-Based Credit Fund0002138052INPACYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 6 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-042026-02-28IVZA2,264Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28IVZA2,534Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-28IVZA8,187Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28IVZA2,534Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28IVZA9,056Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28IVZA2,534Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.