Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Rummler Wendy A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Rummler Wendy A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001916755
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS54Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-18 and its public availability date is 2026-05-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP0000885550CACCYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 40 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS54Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS440Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS518Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS231Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18CACCS751Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS12Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS4Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS19Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS17Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS177Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS88Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS126Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06CACCS1,625Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-17CACCS115Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-17CACCS1,205Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-17CACCS2,742Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS115Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS617Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS458Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS292Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS380Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS220Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS120Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS120Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS120Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS208Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02CACCS240Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS172Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS425Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS498Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS370Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS567Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS210Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS391Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS280Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS110Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS1,040Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30CACCS1,173Not reported
2024-12-062024-12-03CACCA20,772Not reported
2024-12-062023-03-09CACCS1,834Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.