Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Housman Jeffrey SEC insider disclosures

Explore Housman Jeffrey's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001908101
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA344.48Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-02 and its public availability date is 2026-10-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Restaurant Brands International Inc.0001618756QSRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA344.48Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA75.23Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA324.3Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA53.73Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA269.58Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA50.47Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA24.47Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA325.18Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA71.01Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA306.13Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA50.72Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA254.48Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA47.64Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA23.09Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA314.45Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA68.67Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA296.03Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA49.04Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA246.08Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA46.07Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA22.33Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-20QSRS20,000Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA2,115Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA36,331Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA7,934Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23QSRS7,705.11Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07QSRS1,483.44Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA31.37Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA314.81Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA52.16Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA261.69Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA48.99Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA225.29Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA23.75Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS3,053.71Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS2,780.92Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA302.31Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA66.79Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA251.3Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA70.57Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA216.34Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA45.62Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA30.12Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA304.08Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA67.18Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA252.77Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA70.99Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA217.6Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA45.89Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA30.3Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.