SEC reporting owner

Davis Peter Allan SEC insider disclosures

Explore Davis Peter Allan's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001907102
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

STEVEN MADDEN, LTD.0000913241SHOONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-052026-08-04SHOOS525Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22SHOOS3,030Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20SHOOA2,964Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-12SHOOS660Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-12SHOOS795Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-04SHOOS2,312Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-21SHOOA4,860Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-12SHOOS2,200Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11SHOOS933Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-25SHOOS500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.