SEC reporting owner

Reed Arian Simone SEC insider disclosures

Explore Reed Arian Simone's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001906214
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

STEVEN MADDEN, LTD.0000913241SHOONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-062026-08-05SHOOS1,250Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15SHOOS1,100Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-04SHOOS475Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20SHOOA2,964Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20SHOOS648Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-12SHOOS3,600Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-11SHOOS2,712Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-21SHOOA4,860Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09SHOOS25Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.