SEC reporting owner

Sage Road Capital, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Sage Road Capital, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001903543
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Sage Road Capital, LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-03-05
Trade date
2026-03-03
Issuer ticker
USEG
Code
S
Shares
24,365
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001437749-26-006952
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

US ENERGY CORP0000101594USEGNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-052026-03-03USEGS24,365Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03USEGS16,441Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03USEGS218,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03USEGS6,364Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02USEGS40,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02USEGS26,930Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02USEGS357,500Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02USEGS10,400Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-27USEGS15,069Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-27USEGS10,046Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-27USEGS137,299Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-27USEGS5,024Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24USEGS15,936Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24USEGS10,624Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24USEGS145,197Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24USEGS5,313Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-23USEGS17,645Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-23USEGS12,215Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-23USEGS159,387Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-23USEGS4,655Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-23USEGS105,399Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-23USEGS75,754Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-23USEGS886,178Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-23USEGS24,147Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-20USEGS5,339Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-20USEGS3,730Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-20USEGS47,513Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-20USEGS1,384Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-18USEGS51,293Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-18USEGS35,157Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-18USEGS455,385Not reported
2025-07-232025-06-18USEGS13,327Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.