SEC reporting owner

McDonough Claire SEC insider disclosures

Explore McDonough Claire's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001890925
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

McDonough Claire: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-22
Trade date
2026-08-20
Issuer ticker
RIVN
Code
S
Shares
8,023
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001890925-26-000025
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DE0001874178RIVNYesNo
AUTOZONE INC0000866787AZONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-222026-08-20RIVNS8,023Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-18RIVNS13,144Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03RIVNS8,022Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29RIVNS8,023Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21RIVNS7,600Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18RIVNS5,544Not reported
2026-04-252026-04-22RIVNS10,245Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20RIVNA264,201Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20RIVNA528,402Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-04RIVNA24,475Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-18RIVNS27,133Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01AZOA86.98Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-04RIVNS8,039Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-02RIVNS21,210Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18RIVNS7,247Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16RIVNS17,185Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13RIVNS9,937Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21RIVNA522,649Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21RIVNA1,045,298Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21AZOA55.56Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05RIVNA5,995Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-19RIVNS3,915Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-19RIVNS2,941Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16RIVNS18,501Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-26RIVNS8,097Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-18RIVNS3,210Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.